Thank You!

Every gift matters.
Every gift counts.
Thank you for investing in our physical space so that
our students can soar!

Anonymous (6)

Maria and Steven Abbattista P'17 P'17

ABM Industries Inc.

Academy of Mount St. Ursula

Maria and Roland Acevedo P'18

Katheryn Ann Headen Alpaugh '79

Alter Mantel LLP

AMX Cooling & Heating LLC

Krista Armiento Amato '87

Margery Ames '67

Tara and Stephen Anderson P'17 P'25

Catherine Andreuzzi

Patricia and James Angley P'11 P'13 P'07

Susan Cleary-Ansbro '80 and Daniel Ansbro P'19 P'21

Lisa Innamorato Apostolopoulos '80

Lisa and Joseph Argento P'13 P'18

Maureen Ledden Arnold '78

Elizabeth Augustin '79

Robin and Martin Aviles P'17

Margaret Fay Baird '55

Rosemarie and Richard Baranin P'01 P'97

Maria Perdoncin Barton '83 and Michael Barton P'23 P'25

Mariangela Battista P'18

Glenda Bautista-Baker '94

Rosemary and James Beirne P'12

Becky and Nicholas Bellino

Maureen and Sal Bellino P'01

Barbara and John Benjamin GP'22

Linda and Eric Bennett P'21

Mary Anne Benza P'98 P'01

Patricia and Alfred Berrios P'15

Bridget and William Bettke P'11 P'15 P'25

Gabriella Biagini '11

Lynne Odierna Bicknese '83 P'08

Tayler Biddle

Tiffani Blake

Joan Fechteler Blatterman '60

Jacqueline Larrabee Bohan '83 and Thomas Bohan P'24

Rosanna Cipollari Bonavita '85 and Salvatore Bonavita P'12 P'22

Mary Ann Boustead P'01

Anna and John Boutureira III P'17

Terri and Alvin Bowles, Jr. P'21 P'26

Marian Bradshaw '89

Alice Mary Cella Brady '59

Kara Brennan '09

Marie Hickey and Richard Brennan P'13 P'09

Margaret Bristol Breuninger '99

Juliana Brittis '06

Cynthia and William Brody P'22 P'22

Donna and Richard Brown P'20

Victoria Gomez Brucato '81

Dawn and Robert Bruckner P'23

Kathleen Ridder Brunelli '63

Cristina Brusco '84

Brenda Ann Buckley, OSU

Grace Adornetto Bulfamante '89 and Sebastian Bulfamante P'16 P'21

Marianne and Anthony Bulfamante P'21

Teresa Byrne, OSU

Rosemary and Robert Byrnes P'24

Amy D'Angelo Cachina '94

Rita and Jeff Cadge P'20

Jillian Cagliostro '11

Kathleen and Paul Callahan P'20 P'17

Melinda and Christopher Caltabiano P'23

Alyssa Camardella '04

Phyllis and Peter Cammarota P'22 P'25

Rosemary Campion

Christina and Jerome Canning P'18

Andrea Capasso '82

Albert Capozzelli

James Carello P'25

Madeleine and Joseph Carsky P'12 P'15

Judith Casey P'23

Michele and Paul Cashman P'25

Catalano Musical Products

Angie and Patrick Cercone P'05 P'10 P'12

Jenna Cercone '10

Nicole Cercone '12

Kathy and Joseph Cernada P'21

Joe Cerrell

Vanaja Susan and Daniel Chacko P'22

Joanne and Michael Chiappini P'23

Theresa Blaney Childs '77 and William Childs P'03

Ro and Richard Ciampi P'11 P'18

Jessica Cioffoletti '94

Class of 2017

Class of 2018

Class of 2019

Ann and Constantine Clemente P'83

Patricia and William Coffey GP'23

Megan Lechowicz Cogswell '94

Lisa Lordi and Bradley Coleman P'22

College of Mount Saint Vincent

Alice Canale Colon '94

Maura Toal Condolff '82 and James Condolff P'20

Kathy and Carlos Confeiteiro P'14

Anna Conlon '17

Delia Conlon '15

Eleanor Conlon '17

Elizabeth Conlon '14

Elizabeth Conlon P'90 P'84 GP'14 GP'15 GP'17 GP'17 GP'21

Eileen Brennan and John Conlon P'14 P'15 P'17 P'17 P'21

Michele Vitaliano Cooper '79

Maria Elena Petrillo Corcoran '93 and Peter Corcoran P'21 P'24

Kelly and Robert Corwen P'17

Pegeen Molloy Costa '82

Deborah Costello '68

Regina and Patrick Cregin P'21

Margaret and Daniel Cremins GP'23

Catherine Blaney Cuddihy '80

Kathleen Meyer Curtin '66

Deana and Alan D'Amore P'23

Alexis and Carmine D'Angelo P'22

Siobhan D'Angelo '06

Linda and Sean D‘Arcy P'08 P'10 P'12 P'16

Miriam Apuzzo D‘Isernia '64

Gina DaDan

Alice Ridder Dailey '59

Elizabeth Ridder Dailey '73

Renee and John Daly P'25

Mary Ann Damiano P'02 P'04 P'09

Tonia Damiano '09

Janine Simon and Lloyd Daughtry P'20

Maura Dausey '55

Eileen Davidson H'12 P'90 GP'19

Susan Bundschuh Davidson '64

Ariela DeBrecourt '99

Sheela Aspinall and Camille DeBrecourt P'99

Jenn and Michael DeFlorio P'23

Meaghan DeGuisto '05

Jennifer Steffen Dehardt '88

Lynn Boccardi DeLisio '85

Carolyn Masek DelMonte '59

Holly Delohery

Fulvia Milite and Joseph DelPozzo P'23

Lauren DeSanctis '04

Veronica and Richard DeSanctis P'04

Patricia and Stephen Devaney P'16

Shawn Davidson DeVivo '90 and John DeVivo P'19

Patricia and Nicholas DiCapua GP'26

Annemarie Germano DiCola '76

Sunny and John Diego P'25

Tara and Louis DiGiorno P'21

Patricia DiIorio P'16

Anne Therese Dillen, OSU

Rita Dillon '62

Leighann Creaturo DiPasquale '83

Angela Dixon-Allamby '94

Patricia Niles Dohrenwend '62 and Robert Dohrenwend

Elizabeth and Basil Donnelly P'21

Courtney DuMond Donohue '85 P'18

Isabelle Ludes Donohue '49

Eleanor Donohue-Blanchard '75

Joan Hessert Dugan '50

Cathryn Melnyk Duffy '96

John Duffy P'01 P'01

Thomas Duffy

Mary Alice Duggan, OSU

Jessica Dunne '94

Kathryn and Brian Dwyer P'21

Donna Edwards '75

Cathleen and Marc Elliott P'23

Judith Elliott GP'22

Lisa and Patrick Egan P'26

Elite Investigations, LTD

Heidi and Jonathan Elwyn P'15

Emerald Tree & Shrub Care Co.

Deirdre-Noel and Todd Engels

Kathleen Leslie English '75

Linda and Thomas Equinda P'24 P'26

Cathreena Esposito '19

Meg and Thomas Esposito P'19

Catherine Falvey '75

Catherine Falvey P'75 P'77 P'78 GP'00 GP'03 GP'17 GP'19

Cathia and Stephen Falvey P'00 P'03

Christopher Falvey

Daniel Falvey

Erin Falvey

Kevin Falvey

Matt Falvey

Peter Falvey

Jamie and Ryan Falvey

Sharon Falvey '77

Deanna and William Falvey

Catherine Taylor and Greg Farrell P'22

Maria and Joseph Fasciglione P'24

Sheila Rooney Featherston '78

Laura Finneran P'17 P'20

Kara Geissler Fitzgerald '88

Patricia and Thomas Fitzpatrick P'21

Flynn O'Hara Uniforms

Anna Flynn '16

Lily Flynn '19

Louise McCarthy Flynn '82 and Timothy Flynn P'16 P'19 P'19

Sarah Flynn '19

Carrie Foley P'21 P'22

Fordham Preparatory School

Sue and Leonard Formato

Jane and William Foster P'15

Meghan Foster '15

Adora Fou P'22 P'25

Debra and Anthony Frascone P'20

Mario Gabelli P'91

Corbette Doyle Gaetano '74

Toni Arnold Gallagher '63

Carolyn McEvoy Galligan '06

Patricia Gallin '63

Valeria Castanaro Gallotta '01

Maura Zottner Gallucci '85 and Steven Gallucci P'21

Margaret Rooney Galterio '79 P'02

Susan Garvey '67

Claudia and Jaime Garza P'16 P'20

Lauren Gaudiano '15

Bernadette and Edmond Gayer GP'23 GP'23

Magdalen Gaynor '71

Patricia Coleman Gehron '47

Sheila and Ambros Geissler P'84 P'88 P'85 GP'22 GP'24

Nancy Gerardi P'16

Lisa and Jack Gerbasi P'19 P'19 P'19

Patricia Gilchrist P'19

Patricia Gillin P'82 P'83 P'85

Christina Campanile Gilmartin '94 and Matthew Gilmartin P'26

Stephanie Gin

Wendy and Robert Gittings

Alice Marie Giordano, OSU

Jeanette Gisbert '94

Laura and Steven Giuliano P'20

Maria Cannata Giuliano '74

Alida Marzziotti Goodman '84 P'14

Bonnie and Alex Gordon P'26

Keara O'Donnell Gordon '86 and Leonard Gordon P'18 P'22

Maura Gorman '94

Tara Kuschman Gorman '05

Raffaelina and Vincent Graci P'21

Sue Greene

Mary Grendell '97

Tia and Harley Griffiths P'01 P'04 P'07

Adrienne Groccia '11

Vivian Groccia P'11

Amanda Guarino '08

Frances Ann Fiore Guerrette '79

Ellen Mooney Hancock '61 and Jason Hancock

Elizabeth and Eric Handler P'22

Christine Spoldi Haney ‘75

Lisa DelPriore Hannan '81 P'15 and Michael Hannan

Rita Mabli and Patrick Hardiman P'05

Margaret Finneran Hark '79

Alexa Harris '12

Meghan Hartson '18

Claire Thompson Harty '46

Emma Harvey '17

Samantha and Christopher Harvey P'17 P'21

Cathy and Joseph Hasselt P'17 P'17 P'19

Eileen Hawthorn-Rooney '83

Jo Ann Healy P'21

Liz Healy '94

Laura Herrera '95

Sergio Herrera

Tania Galin and Paul Herrick P'11 P'17

Ann Gartland Higdon '64

Pauline and Michael Higgins P'23

Megan and Michael Hildebrandt P'25

H.J.K LLC

Marie Abplanalp Holcombe '77 P'13 P'16

Holy Family Church

Patricia Forenza Howard '75 P'04 P'07

Hudson Valley Fire Inc.

Eileen Santangelo Hult '63

Bernadette and Thomas Huvane P'16

Kathy and Anthony Imperiale P'20

Iona Preparatory School

Nancy Ives '94

Emily Jeris '18

JLS Cost Management Systems, Inc.

Erin Maguire Johnston '86 P'08 P'08 P'12

Anne Ridder Jordan '69

KG&D Architects, PC

Msgr. Dennis Keane

Monique Geissler Keane '84 and William Keane P'22 P'24

Patricia Hoffman Keane '61

Agnes Kelly, OSU '52

Kristin and Richard Kelley P'22

Jeanette Jenisch Kelly '61

Carol Killebrew

Ann Marie Carroll King '92

Cora Koch '74

Pamela Bundschuh Koch '68

Susan Paglieri Kowal '94

Joan M. Kretzmer

Karin Pizzo Kulsar '84 and David Kulsar P'26

Gail and William Kuschman P'01 P'05

Margaret Loughman LaBella '83 and Joseph LaBella P'08

Ellen Burns Laden '60

Kathryn and Edward Ladin GP’21

Francesca Faustini LaGumina '78 and John LaGumina P'09 P'11 P'13 P'16

Juliana and Salvatore LaGumina GP'09 GP'11 GP'13 GP'16

Renee and Colin Lahiff P'16 P'23

Langan Engineering & Environmental Services

Deborah LaRusso '79

Andrea and Salvatore LaScala P'23 P'26

Phyllis White Lauinger '64

Lauren Adams Lawrence '02

Bernadette and Nicholas Leccese P'20

Ann Gillin Lefever '82 and Richard Lefever

Loretta Judge Linehan '78

Deirdre Littauer '79

Andrea and Salvatore LaScala P'23 P'26

Kathleen and Craig LoConte P'25

Kathleen Martin Long '79 and Eamon Long P'21

Rita Tino-Longo and Frank Longo P'18

Jessica and David Lorden

Lospoto Landscaping Inc.

Chris Lowney

Betty Ann and John Lucey GP'21

Rose and Patrick Luciano GP'21

Mary Elizabeth Lynch P'20

Maureen Sullivan Lynch '79

Christine Peterson Lynn '66

Patricia Amy Madden '94

Alice and John Maalouf P'14 P'15 P'25

Patricia Burke Macionis '66

Caroline Maggard '08

Jennifer and Donald Malave P'18

Marcela and Daniel Maldonado P'21

Lynn Salvan Mann '64

Marjorie Froman Mann '79

Frances and John Mannix P'22

Rebecca Marchetti '01

Katherine McHugh Maria '54 P'77

Kathryn Harrington Marra '69

Marie Quigley Marshall '51

Martin J. McLaughlin Communications Inc.

Catherine McCabe '81

Elizabeth Gallagher McCabe '97

Deirdre McCaffrey '89

Mary Elizabeth McCaffrey '84

Mitra and Daniel McCarthy P'10 P'12 P'12

Catherine Fay McCarthy '84 and John P. McCarthy P'14

John McCarthy

Kathleen L. McCarthy GP'14

Margaret and Brian McCarthy P'10 P'15

Mitra and Daniel McCarthy P'10 P'12 P'12

John McCauley P'19

Marie Louise McClure P'99

Mary and Eamon McCooey P'10 P'18

Kathleen McEntee '99

Mary and Thomas McEvily III P'00 P'99

MC and Paul McEvoy P'06

Meghan McEvoy '06

Claire Nyland McGarvey '82 P'11 P'14

Constance Burtis McGillicuddy '48

Mari-Christina Quinn McGlinn '97

Susan McGoey '73

Amanda McGovern '13

Patrick McGrory

Irene McInerney P'73 P'79 P'79

Maura McInerney '79

Claire McIntee '57 RIP

Kara McLaughlin-Mitchell '94 P'25

Florence Goldmann McNamara '59

Elizabeth McShane '12

Mary and Thomas McShane P'12

Megan Prunella Medeiros '02

Patricia and Raymond Mehler GP’23

Suzanne Melnyk Tripp ‘85

Johnna and Vito Messina P'24

Joy Millette P'16 P'22

Michael Millette P'16 P'22

Janet and John Mills P'21

Christina and Thomas Mitchell P'23

Elli and Dean Modroukas P'26

Christine and Frank Mondrone P'22

Denise Deldin Moore '69 and Edward Moore P'99

Mary Eileen Shelley Morrissey '79

Regina Maguire Moynihan '85 and Kevin Moynihan P'17 P'20

Elisabeth Mulder '17

Renata and Randy Mulder P'17

Kerri and John Mulligan P'18

Claire Murphy '04

JoAnn and Joseph Murphy GP '06 '22

Joanna Capozzo Napolitano '94

Lauren Mazzuca Nardis '94

Maura and Richard Nasti P'11

Claudia Richardson Nedrow '66

Regina Christiansen Neff '56

Kristyna Russo Nigro '06  

Sheila McCarty Nixon '56

Marina Hoffmann Norville '93

Julie and John Nowak P'24

Joan and Richard Nugent P'23

Lindsey Angione Nunes '04

Sandra and Miguel Nunez P'18

Marianne Nyland '80

Kelli and Joseph Nyre P'19

Cami Zinzi O'Brien '94

Rita and Tim O'Connor P'22

Theresa Rooney O'Connor '78 P'05 P'10

Maura O'Sullivan '78 P'06

OLA Consulting Engineers

Ann Martin Olson '51

Kerry Morris Orlich '87

Kathy and Martin Ortiz P'23 P'24

Carol McClure Ostrander '99

Diane Ouchterloney '83

Catherine Padyk '67

MaryLou LaSala Pagano '83 P'18

Belinda and Calvin Palmer P'14

Haruko Edwin Pan P'14 P'18

Angela and Robert Parauda P'18 P'22

Parish Property Management Inc.

Ellen and Peter Peace P'06 P'14

Jillian Pearson '19  

Angela and Robert Pearson P'19

Maria Peralta P'21

Harrie P.W. Perkins

Sarah and Thaddeus Pesce P'22

Barbara Fechteler Peterman '61

Christine Geissler Peters '85

Ann Peterson, OSU '55

Catherine and Joseph Petrera P'01

Carol and Felix Petrillo P'93 GP'21

Laura Petrillo

Michael Petrillo

Eileen and James Phelan

Maryanne Bisulca Pietz '71

Jennifer McDonnell Pifer '88 and Daniel Pifer P'27

Julie Pipolo

Lori Shay and David Posner P'14 P'20

Lori Postner '88

Marie Postner P'83 P'88

Marguerite Teyssandier Pough '66

Alexandra Powell P'06 P'14

Kelsey Powell '06  

Shannon Powell '14  

Katherine and John Powers P'17

Domenic Procopio P'83 P'88 GP '18 GP '21

Shana Promuto-Kasarda '91

Moira and Daniel Prunty P'00 P'02 P'05

Jennifer and Gregory Ralph P'24

Leana and Salim Derek Rahman P'19

Jennifer and Gregory Ralph P'24

Christine Ranges '60

Martha Reddington '72

Mary Jane Kann Reddington '41 P'72

Maureen Doherty Reed '06

Sheila and Michael Regan P'11 P'18

Kathleen Reilly '75

Alison Rende '92

Ingrid Bent Richards '94 and Kevin Richards P'25

Maryanne Bifulco and Roy Richter P'18 P'23

Rosemary Ridder '66

Eileen Ring

Sheila Ryan Ring '80

Lindsay Robertson

Pamela Robertson '73

Sonia Robertson '94

Francine Rosado-Cruz '90

Briana Ross '16

Olivia Ross '18

Maija and Mick Ruggiero

Patricia Russell, OSU

Blanche Dickinson Ryan '44

Gail Ryan GP'20

Virginia Mitchell Ryan '85 and Charles Ryan P'15

Jane and Joseph Saad P'22

Patricia Ryan-Smith '75 and Brian Smith

Sacred Heart Academy

Jane and Joseph Saad P'22

Betty Jane Santangelo '67

Jennie Capasso Santariello '80 and Robert Santariello P'10

Kimberly Saxton '00

M. Colleen Scanlon '72

Vernon Schaefer P'21

Kathleen and Larry Scher P'12

Iva Short Schulz '50

Sarah Schuyler '03

Catherine Ann Sears '79

Annesa Seemungal '94

Mary Ann Seiler

Lauren Sepe '10

Leslie Roos Sepe '78 and Gennaro Sepe P'10 P'13

Seton Hall University

Karen and Eric Seyfried P'23 P'23

Patricia Seyfried GP'23 GP'23

Patricia Carew Shannon '48

Monica Singla Sharma '99

Alice Sheridan '78

Kelly and Joseph Sheridan P'20

Sonnia and William Sheridan P'19 P'20 P'23

Caroline Shipman '11

Margaret Shipman P'11 P'13

Diana Sireci '12

Michelle and David Smith P'25

Michelle and Jeffrey Snyder P'24

Caroline Sohr '12

Sheila and Michael Sohr P'12

Cathy and Michael Spencer P'21 P'21

Stasia Campbell Spentzas '79

Charlene and Joseph Spillane P'23

Joan and Michael Spillane P'11 P'16 P'18

Barbara Spiridon

Mary and John Spollen P'92 P'97

Songcatchers

St. Joseph's Medical Center

Geraldine and Joe Stapleton P'14

Kerry and Christopher Stella P'21 P'26

Sterlingrisk Insurance

Andrea Spoldi Stewart '72

Susan Maguire Stinson '86

Georgeanne and John Stokes P'04

Deirdre Cummins Stones '96

Hannah Suchy '10

Kellie Falvey Sullivan '00

Kathleen Sullivan-Breen '81

Katie Vecchiano Sutherland '94

Julianne Sweeters Carney

Joni Taitt-Manradge '94

The David & Sondra Mack Foundation, Inc.

The Di Salvo Engineering Group

The H.W. Wilson Foundation, Inc.

The Perkins Family Foundations

The Ursuline School Fathers' Club

The Ursuline School Mothers' Auxiliary

Thomas and Dorothy Leavey Foundation

Kerri Tiernan '92

Jeanne and John Tiglias P'96 P'93

Eileen Lewis Tobin '98

Kristine Kuschman Toomb '01

Katherine Rajala Tornese '94

Mary Sullivan Tracy '68

Emily Trapani '16

Miranda Trapani '18

Eileen Treacy GP'23

Christina and Richard Trizano P'11 P'17

Rio and Girard Tunney P'21

Elizabeth Tyrrell '12

Francesca and Joseph Tyrrell P'12

Ursuline Community, Linden Place

Ursuline Provincialate

United Hebrew of New Rochelle

Nina Passero-Usak and Louis Usak P'18

Susan and Christopher Vacca P'21

Suzann and George Vaiana P'24

Elizabeth Valecce GP'20

Rita and William Van Cook GP'23 GP'26

Katherine VanBramer '11

Amanda Vasilakis '16

Cynthia Malyil Vattasseril '94

Karina Gomez Verni '82 and John Verni P'10

Maria and Nicholas Vianna P'24

Village Launderette

Eileen and Dominic Visco P'21 P'23

Carmela and Joseph Voli P'20

Rosemary Vrablic '78

Elizabeth Ward O'Shea '75

Denise Wade

Estate of Martin J. Waters P'89

Helen Mitchell Waters '58 P'89

Nancy C. Waters '65

Maureen Welch, OSU

Patricia and Garrett Weston

Wanda and Kevin Williams P'26

Elisa Gabelli Wilson '91 and Thomas Wilson

Michelle and Jason Wilson P'26

Mary Lou and Preston Winters P'12

Joan Woodcome, OSU

Beth Falvey Woodtli '78

Marylena Simone Worthington '72

Patricia and Michael Wrotniak P'22

Teresa Jankovic and Bernard Yozwiak P'10

AnnMarie Zingaro P'24

Contact Us

THE URSULINE SCHOOL | 1354 North Avenue, New Rochelle NY 10804-2192 | 914-636-3950

www.ursulinenewrochelle.org

© 2023 by ITG. Proudly created with Wix.com