THE URSULINE SCHOOL | 1354 North Avenue, New Rochelle NY 10804-2192 | 914-636-3950

www.ursulinenewrochelle.org

© 2023 by ITG. Proudly created with Wix.com

Thank You!

Every gift matters.
Every gift counts.
Thank you for investing in our physical space so that
our students can soar!

Anonymous (5)

Katheryn Ann Headen Alpaugh '79

Krista Armiento Amato '87

Elizabeth Augustin '79

Robin and Martin Aviles P'17

Rosemarie and Richard Baranin P'01 P'97

Mariangela Battista P'18

Glenda Bautista-Baker '94

Becky and Nicholas Bellino

Barbara and John Benjamin GP'22

Linda and Eric Bennett P'21

Tiffani Blake

Rosanna Cipollari Bonavita '85 and Salvatore Bonavita P'12 P'22

Terri and Alvin Bowles, Jr. P'21 P'26

Alice Mary Cella Brady '59

Kara Brennan '09

Kathleen Ridder Brunelli '63

Marianne and Anthony Bulfamante P'21

Teresa Byrne, OSU

Amy D'Angelo Cachina '94

Jillian Cagliostro '11

Phyllis and Peter Cammarota P'22 P'25

Christina and Jerome Canning P'18

Madeleine and Joseph Carsky P'12 P'15

Jenna Cercone '10

Nicole Cercone '12

Vanaja Susan and Daniel Chacko P'22

Ro and Richard Ciampi P'11 P'18

Jessica Cioffoletti '94

Class of 2017

Class of 2018

Class of 2019

Ann and Constantine Clemente P'83

Megan Lechowicz Cogswell '94

Lisa Lordi and Bradley Coleman P'22

Alice Canale Colon '94

Kathy and Carlos Confeiteiro P'14

Michele Vitaliano Cooper '79

Margaret and Daniel Cremins GP'23

Alexis and Carmine D'Angelo P'22

Linda and Sean D‘Arcy P'08 P'10 P'12 P'16

Miriam Apuzzo D‘Isernia '64

Alice Ridder Dailey '59

Elizabeth Ridder Dailey '73

Mary Ann Damiano P'02 P'04 P'09

Tonia Damiano '09

Janine Simon and Lloyd Daughtry P'20

Eileen Davidson H'12 P'90 GP'19

Carolyn Masek DelMonte '59

Sunny and John Diego P'25

Anne Therese Dillen, OSU

Patricia Niles Dohrenwend '62 and Robert Dohrenwend

Courtney DuMond Donohue '85 P'18

Eleanor Donohue-Blanchard '75

Joan Hessert Dugan '50

Jessica Dunne '94

Cathleen and Marc Elliott P'23

Judith Elliott GP'22

Lisa and Patrick Egan P'26

Meg and Thomas Esposito P'19

Cathia and Stephen Falvey P'00 P'03

Laura Finneran P'17 P'20

Kara Geissler Fitzgerald '88

Louise McCarthy Flynn '82 and Timothy Flynn P'16 P'19 P'19

Adora Fou P'22 P'25

Mario Gabelli P'91

Toni Arnold Gallagher '63

Patricia Gallin '63

Valeria Castanaro Gallotta '01

Maura Zottner Gallucci '85 and Steven Gallucci P'21

Margaret Rooney Galterio '79 P'02

Lauren Gaudiano '15

Bernadette and Edmond Gayer GP'23 GP'23

Magdalen Gaynor '71

Nancy Gerardi P'16

Lisa and Jack Gerbasi P'19 P'19 P'19

Patricia Gilchrist P'19

Patricia and Robert Gillin P'82 P'83 P'85

Jeanette Gisbert '94

Laura and Steven Giuliano P'20

Maria Cannata Giuliano '74

Maura Gorman '94

Tara Kuschman Gorman '05

Adrienne Groccia '11

Amanda Guarino '08

Frances Ann Fiore Guerrette '79

Ellen Mooney Hancock '61 and Jason Hancock

Lisa DelPriore Hannan '81 P'15 and Michael Hannan

Rita Mabli and Patrick Hardiman P'05

Margaret Finneran Hark '79

Claire Thompson Harty '46

Eileen Hawthorn Rooney '83

Jo Ann Healy P'21

Megan and Michael Hildebrandt P'25

Eileen Santangelo Hult '63

Bernadette and Thomas Huvane P'16

Nancy Ives '94

Anne Ridder Jordan '69

Monique Geissler Keane '84 and William Keane P'22 P'24

Pamela Bundschuh Koch '68

Susan Paglieri Kowal '94

Joan M. Kretzmer

Karin Pizzo Kulsar '84 and David Kulsar P'26

Gail and William Kuschman P'01 P'05

Juliana and Salvatore LaGumina GP'09 GP'11 GP'13 GP'16

Deborah LaRusso '79

Andrea and Salvatore LaScala P'23 P'26

Phyllis White Lauinger '64

Lauren Adams Lawrence '02

Ann Gillin Lefever '82 and Richard Lefever

Deirdre Littauer '79

Kathleen Martin Long '79 and Eamon Long P'21

Rita Tino-Longo and Frank Longo P'18

Jessica and David Lorden

Betty Ann and John Lucey GP'21

Maureen Sullivan Lynch '79

Christine Peterson Lynn '66

Patricia Amy Madden '94

Alice and John Maalouf P'14 P'15 P'25

Marjorie Froman Mann '79

Rebecca Marchetti '01

Kathryn Harrington Marra '69

Catherine McCabe '81

Elizabeth Gallagher McCabe '97

Deirdre McCaffrey '89

Catherine Fay McCarthy '84 and John P. McCarthy P'14

John McCarthy

Kathleen L. McCarthy

Margaret and Brian McCarthy P'10 P'15

John McCauley P'19

Mary and Eamon McCooey P'10 P'18

Mary and Paul McEvoy P'06

Constance Burtis McGillicuddy '48

Mari-Christina Quinn McGlinn '97

Susan McGoey '73

Maura McInerney '79

Claire McIntee '57 RIP

Kara McLaughlin-Mitchell '94 P'25

Florence Goldmann McNamara '59

Mary and Thomas McShane P'12

Megan Prunella Medeiros '02

Christina and Thomas Mitchell

Denise Deldin Moore '69 and Edward Moore P'99

Mary Eileen Shelley Morrissey '79

Kerri and John Mulligan P'18

Claire Murphy '04

JoAnn and Joseph Murphy GP '06 '22

Joanna Capozzo Napolitano '94

Lauren Mazzuca Nardis '94

Maura and Richard Nasti P'11

Regina Christiansen Neff '56

Kristyna Russo Nigro '06  

Sheila McCarty Nixon '56

Lindsey Angione Nunes '04

Sandra and Miguel Nunez P'18

Marianne Nyland '80

Cami Zinzi O'Brien '94

Theresa Rooney O'Connor '78 P'05 P'10

Maura O'Sullivan '78 P'06

Carol McClure Ostrander '99

Belinda and Calvin Palmer P'14

Ellen and Peter Peace P'06 P'14

Jillian Pearson '19  

Angela and Robert Pearson P'19

Harrie P.W. Perkins

Ann Peterson, OSU '55

Catherine and Joseph Petrera P'01

Carol and Felix Petrillo P'93 GP'21

Eileen and James Phelan

Lori Shay and David Posner P'14 P'20

Alexandra Powell P'06 P'14

Kelsey Powell '06  

Shannon Powell '14  

Domenic Procopio P'83 P'88 GP '18 GP '21

Shana Promuto-Kasarda '91

Moira and Daniel Prunty P'00 P'02 P'05

Christine Ranges '60

Martha Reddington '72

Mary Jane Kann Reddington '41 P'72

Sheila and Michael Regan P'11 P'18

Alison Rende '92

Maryanne Bifulco and Roy Richter P'18 P'23

Rosemary Ridder '66

Sonia Robertson '94

Patricia Ryan-Smith '75

Vernon Schaefer P'21

Catherine Ann Sears '79

Annesa Seemungal '94

Leslie Roos Sepe '78 and Gennaro Sepe P'10 P'13

Patricia Seyfried GP'23 GP'23

Patricia Carew Shannon '48

Margaret Shipman P'11 P'13

Diana Sireci '12

Caroline Sohr '12

Sheila and Michael Sohr P'12

Cathy and Michael Spencer P'21 P'21

Stasia Campbell Spentzas '79

Joan and Michael Spillane P'11 P'16 P'18

Barbara Spiridon

Mary and John Spollen P'92 P'97

Hannah Suchy '10

Katie Vecchiano Sutherland '94

Julianne Sweeters Carney

Joni Taitt-Manradge '94

The Perkins Family Foundations

The Ursuline School Mothers' Auxiliary

Thomas and Dorothy Leavey Foundation

Kristine Kuschman Toomb '01

Katherine Rajala Tornese '94

Mary Sullivan Tracy '68

Rio and Girard Tunney P'21

Ursuline Provincialate

Amanda Vasilakis '16

Cynthia Malyil Vattasseril '94

Karina Gomez Verni '82 and John Verni P'10

Eileen and Dominic Visco P'21 P'23

Rita and William Van Cook GP'23 GP'26

Rosemary Vrablic '78

Elizabeth Ward O'Shea '75  

Helen Mitchell Waters '58 P'89

Estate of Martin J. Waters P'89

Maureen Welch, OSU

Elisa Gabelli Wilson '91 and Thomas Wilson

Mary Lou and Preston Winters P'12

Joan Woodcome, OSU

Patricia and Michael Wrotniak P'22

Teresa Jankovic and Bernard Yozwiak P'10